Skip to content

OE number CUMMINS · Sealing ring

3957440

Sealing ring

Sealing ring 3957440 is a CUMMINS number. It fits 245 vehicle versions, including ONGELDIG nummer. Key specifications: internal diameter [mm] 9,2 mm, thickness [mm] 1,8 mm and cross-sectional shape O-ring.

Specifications
BrandCUMMINS
Internal diameter [mm]9,2 mm
Thickness [mm]1,8 mm
Cross-sectional shapeO-ring
Goods tariff number3.926.904.510
MaterialsFPM (fluorinated rubber)

Price and stock

Visible after logging in, for business customers.

Cross-reference numbers

016470PSA
0199976045MERCEDES-BENZ
11361433513BMW
12147518425BMW
13627515272BMW
1399679DAF
14452981IVECO
16470Citroen
17211742635BMW
17277981IVECO
1742635BMW
21442526VOLVO
All 26 cross-reference numbers
2241765SCANIA
3922794CUMMINS
4994237CUMMINS
503642176IVECO
7421442526RENAULT TRUCKS
99970761440PORSCHE
A0199976045MERCEDES-BENZ
JDE40811JAGUAR
K6D38527BAFORD
LR125467LAND ROVER
N90039603AUDI
PO11203MJOHN DEERE
R63548JOHN DEERE
T77613JOHN DEERE

Aftermarket alternatives

Ask us about alternatives.

Fits

ONGELDIG nummer 1016571
ONGELDIG nummer 1016572
ONGELDIG nummer 1016573
ONGELDIG nummer 1016574
ONGELDIG nummer 1016577
ONGELDIG nummer 1016578
ONGELDIG nummer 1016579
ONGELDIG nummer 1016580
ONGELDIG nummer 1016581
ONGELDIG nummer 1016582
ONGELDIG nummer 1016583
ONGELDIG nummer 1016584
All 245 vehicles
ONGELDIG nummer 1016621
ONGELDIG nummer 1016622
ONGELDIG nummer 1016623
ONGELDIG nummer 1016624
ONGELDIG nummer 1016625
ONGELDIG nummer 1016626
ONGELDIG nummer 1016627
ONGELDIG nummer 1016628
ONGELDIG nummer 1016629
ONGELDIG nummer 1016630
ONGELDIG nummer 1016631
ONGELDIG nummer 1016632
ONGELDIG nummer 1016633
ONGELDIG nummer 1016634
ONGELDIG nummer 1016635
ONGELDIG nummer 1016636
ONGELDIG nummer 1016637
ONGELDIG nummer 1016638
ONGELDIG nummer 1016639
ONGELDIG nummer 1016640
ONGELDIG nummer 1016641
ONGELDIG nummer 1016642
ONGELDIG nummer 1016643
ONGELDIG nummer 1016644
ONGELDIG nummer 1016645
ONGELDIG nummer 1016646
ONGELDIG nummer 1016647
ONGELDIG nummer 1016648
ONGELDIG nummer 1016649
ONGELDIG nummer 1016650
ONGELDIG nummer 1016651
ONGELDIG nummer 1017366
ONGELDIG nummer 1017367
ONGELDIG nummer 1017368
ONGELDIG nummer 1017369
ONGELDIG nummer 1017370
ONGELDIG nummer 1017371
ONGELDIG nummer 1017372
ONGELDIG nummer 1017373
ONGELDIG nummer 1017539
ONGELDIG nummer 1017540
ONGELDIG nummer 1017541
ONGELDIG nummer 1017542
ONGELDIG nummer 1017543
ONGELDIG nummer 1017559
ONGELDIG nummer 1017560
ONGELDIG nummer 1017561
ONGELDIG nummer 1017573
ONGELDIG nummer 1017574
ONGELDIG nummer 1020312
ONGELDIG nummer 1020313
ONGELDIG nummer 1020314
ONGELDIG nummer 1020315
ONGELDIG nummer 1020316
ONGELDIG nummer 1020317
ONGELDIG nummer 1020318
ONGELDIG nummer 1020319
ONGELDIG nummer 1021126
ONGELDIG nummer 1021127
ONGELDIG nummer 1021128
ONGELDIG nummer 1021129
ONGELDIG nummer 1021130
ONGELDIG nummer 1021131
ONGELDIG nummer 1021132
ONGELDIG nummer 1021133
ONGELDIG nummer 1021140
ONGELDIG nummer 1021141
ONGELDIG nummer 1021142
ONGELDIG nummer 1021143
ONGELDIG nummer 1021144
ONGELDIG nummer 1021145
ONGELDIG nummer 1021146
ONGELDIG nummer 1021147
ONGELDIG nummer 1021148
ONGELDIG nummer 1021149
ONGELDIG nummer 1021542
ONGELDIG nummer 1021543
ONGELDIG nummer 1021544
ONGELDIG nummer 1021545
ONGELDIG nummer 1021546
ONGELDIG nummer 1021547
ONGELDIG nummer 1021548
ONGELDIG nummer 1021549
ONGELDIG nummer 1021550
ONGELDIG nummer 1021551
ONGELDIG nummer 1021552
ONGELDIG nummer 1021553
ONGELDIG nummer 1021554

And 145 more versions. Search by registration number in the webshop.

Ruijgrok Automotive has been supplying genuine PSA parts and aftermarket alternatives to garages and businesses since 1986.

Request a business account